Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haparanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haparanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haparanda with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,8341,761
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,1858,193
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,9198,028
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,3718,309
ViennaAustria 2,0061,247
VitebskBelarus 1,220758
VassourasBrazil 11,3207,034
VicosaBrazil 11,1186,909
VitoriaBrazil 10,9746,820
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,4426,489
VarnaBulgaria 2,5261,570
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,7313,561
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9254,303
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,2403,878
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,2273,870
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,9884,342
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,0244,365
ValdiviaChile 14,3038,888
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,2388,848
VallenarChile 13,1198,152
ValparaisoChile 13,5538,422
VanguardiaColombia 9,9366,174
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6166,597
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,175730
VestervigDenmark 1,306812
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,3135,165
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,2505,127
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2625,134
VilsandiEstonia 836519
VaasaFinland 328204
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,0891,298
VeravalIndia 5,9863,720
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,8364,248
ValentiaIreland 2,4551,525
VeniceItaly 2,3671,471
VeronaItaly 2,4081,496
VicenzaItaly 2,3771,477
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,7421,704
ViterboItaly 2,7051,681
VolterraItaly 2,6231,630
VientianeLaos 7,6664,764
VarenaLithuania 1,287800
VilniusLithuania 1,246774
VeracruzMexico 9,3425,805
VlissingenNetherlands 1,9731,226
VaernesNorway 679422
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 855531
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 582362
VillarricaParaguay 12,1907,575
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,2671,409
VanavaraRussia 3,7202,312
VasileviciRussia 1,542958
Velikie LukiRussia 1,108688
VerhojanskRussia 4,1882,602
ViljujskRussia 4,1542,582
VitimRussia 4,1922,605
Vize IslandRussia 2,1791,354
VladivostokRussia 6,4323,997
VolgogradRussia 2,2411,393
VologdaRussia 1,080671
VoronezRussia 1,7901,113
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,7062,924
VytegraRussia 811504
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,2305,114
ValenciaSpain 3,3172,061
ValladolidSpain 3,2302,007
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,3072,055
VisbySweden 955594
VanTurkey 3,2812,039
ValleyUk 2,1031,307
VinnitsaUkraine 1,8621,157
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0705,015
Valdez, AkUsa 5,8773,652
Valentine, NeUsa 7,0354,372
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,2984,535
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,9304,306
Vevay, InUsa 6,9204,300
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7854,838
Victoria, TxUsa 8,3645,197
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,6084,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -