Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haparanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haparanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haparanda with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4662,775
NeuquenArgentina 13,9978,698
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,3448,292
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2389,469
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0068,082
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1459,412
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5879,064
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9884,964
NatitingouBenin 6,4113,984
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,2636,999
NgaoundereCameroon 6,5534,072
NkoundjaCameroon 6,7724,208
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3322,692
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,9414,313
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8933,040
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9873,099
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2523,264
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,2263,869
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9563,701
N’DjamenaChad 6,0093,734
NanchangChina 7,2084,479
NanjingChina 6,9974,348
NanningChina 7,4554,633
NicosiaCyprus 3,4632,152
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,380858
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2275,112
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3875,212
NegeleEthiopia 6,8334,246
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,3238,900
NandiFiji 14,3238,900
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 449279
NancyFrance 2,1711,349
NantesFrance 2,5701,597
NiceFrance 2,6741,661
NeustrelitzGermany 1,515941
NurembergGermany 1,9641,221
NurnbergGermany 1,9651,221
NaxosGreece 3,1951,985
NanortalikGreenland 3,3742,096
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3082,056
NordGreenland 2,0681,285
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3542,084
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9224,301
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3123,923
New DelhiIndia 5,4783,404
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,8411,765
NaganoJapan 7,3114,543
NagasakiJapan 7,3874,590
NagoJapan 7,9264,926
NagoyaJapan 7,4174,609
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,9544,943
NaraJapan 7,4224,612
NazeJapan 7,8104,853
NemuroJapan 6,8864,279
NiigataJapan 7,2154,483
NikkoJapan 7,3514,568
NobeokaJapan 7,4744,644
NairobiKenya 7,5324,680
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,2577,617
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1702,592
NidaLithuania 1,182734
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0265,609
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8246,105
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,6505,375
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7965,466
NaraMali 6,0963,788
NioroMali 6,1493,821
NemaMauritania 5,9403,691
NouakchottMauritania 6,0553,763
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,4818,998
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,61810,327
NelsonNew Zealand 16,68010,365
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,48010,241
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,74210,404
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7056,031
N’GuigmiNiger 5,7943,600
NiameyNiger 6,0493,759
Narvik, NordlandNorway 410255
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 590366
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,505936
NawabshahPakistan 5,3583,330
NokkundiPakistan 4,8863,036
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,9247,410
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8485,498
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,273791
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,1773,217
NikolaevRussia 2,1401,330
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,7463,571
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,1803,840
NizneangarskRussia 4,3812,723
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,0192,497
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,7941,115
NovgorodRussia 891554
NovosibirskRussia 3,2942,047
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8364,870
No. 6Sudan 5,0493,137
NyalaSudan 5,9793,716
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8214,860
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7854,838
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,4985,280
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5024,662
NarathiwatThailand 8,7975,467
NigdeTurkey 3,1711,970
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4932,171
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1171,316
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,6214,114
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,6214,114
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2284,492
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8854,900
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4224,612
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0413,754
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,3293,933
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5014,040
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,7484,193
New London, WiUsa 6,4904,033
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9924,966
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,0034,973
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7104,170
New YorkUsa 6,2613,891
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,2863,906
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,2793,902
Newark, NjUsa 6,2973,913
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2343,874
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2764,521
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5254,676
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4954,657
Newport, TnUsa 7,1154,421
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5023,419
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7524,196
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,0284,367
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,5684,703
North Loup, NeUsa 7,0764,397
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,2194,486
Norton, KsUsa 7,3144,545
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5784,088
NdolaZambia 8,7725,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -