Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haparanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haparanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haparanda with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,2362,632
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2552,644
MilianaAlgeria 3,5782,224
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,0655,633
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,21311,318
Malarg EArgentina 13,7288,531
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,2438,851
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,4498,357
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,1288,158
MendozaArgentina 13,4418,352
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,4338,347
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,6947,888
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7058,516
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,29610,748
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4007,705
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8888,008
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1569,418
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1769,430
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7029,136
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9819,309
Mount IsaAustralia 13,2438,229
MuharraqBahrain 4,7722,965
MinskBelarus 1,336830
MogilevBelarus 1,359845
MaunBotswana 9,5415,929
MacapaBrazil 9,3355,801
MacauBrazil 9,2555,751
MaceioBrazil 9,6916,022
MachadoBrazil 11,3357,044
ManausBrazil 10,0606,251
MarabaBrazil 9,8026,091
MaringaBrazil 11,7637,310
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6786,014
Monte AzulBrazil 10,5316,544
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9126,160
MonteiroBrazil 9,5595,940
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,7456,677
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3225,793
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,0706,258
MamfeCameroon 6,7834,215
MarouaCameroon 6,2033,855
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,1392,572
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8303,623
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,6614,139
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,5313,437
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,6844,153
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,5734,084
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,9094,293
Moncton, NbCanada 5,3883,348
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3023,295
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8023,606
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,8203,617
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,4093,983
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5273,435
Morden, MbCanada 6,3153,924
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,0863,782
MoundouChad 6,3973,975
MatecanaColombia 9,9656,192
MoroniComoros 8,7645,446
MosnovCzech Republic 1,8261,135
MarstalDenmark 1,425885
Melville HallDominica 8,2285,113
MichesDominican Republic 8,2315,115
MocaDominican Republic 8,2575,131
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2815,146
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2565,130
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2835,147
MilagroEcuador 10,8436,738
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,8412,387
MinyaEgypt 4,2212,623
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0074,354
MassawaEritrea 5,6983,541
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,588987
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 669416
MarseilleFrance 2,7451,706
MontpellierFrance 2,7631,717
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1015,656
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0409,346
MakokouGabon 7,3114,543
MayumbaGabon 7,7754,832
MitzicGabon 7,3014,537
MkamboGabon 7,2514,506
MoandaGabon 7,5364,683
MouilaGabon 7,6004,723
MagdeburgGermany 1,6781,043
MunichGermany 2,0721,287
MünsterGermany 1,7971,116
MethoniGreece 3,2272,005
MilosGreece 3,2362,011
MitiliniGreece 2,9791,851
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9751,849
MacentaGuinea 6,8714,270
MamouGuinea 6,7514,195
Midway IslandHawaii 9,3985,840
MiskolcHungary 1,9811,231
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9914,344
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4943,414
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2873,907
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9004,288
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3406,425
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9906,829
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9475,560
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0397,481
MashhadIran 4,0092,491
Malin HeadIreland 2,0401,268
M. CalamitaItaly 2,7041,680
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,8611,778
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,1201,939
MilanItaly 2,4351,513
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,4281,509
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,7271,694
ManIvory Coast 6,9404,313
MaebashiJapan 7,3694,579
MaizuruJapan 7,3274,553
MakurazakiJapan 7,5524,693
MatsueJapan 7,2404,499
MatsumotoJapan 7,3454,564
MatsuyamaJapan 7,3904,592
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,1395,058
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,1395,679
MishimaJapan 7,4954,658
MitoJapan 7,4224,612
MiyakejimaJapan 7,6184,734
MiyakoJapan 7,1424,438
MiyakojimaJapan 7,9954,968
MiyakonojoJapan 7,5374,683
MiyazakiJapan 7,5294,679
MombetsuJapan 6,7104,170
MoriokaJapan 7,1094,418
MuroranJapan 6,8374,249
MurotomisakiJapan 7,5054,664
MutsuJapan 6,9504,319
Ma’AnJordan 4,0442,513
MafraqJordan 3,8082,366
MombasaKenya 7,8664,888
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4034,600
MaseruLesotho 10,5836,576
MonroviaLiberia 7,1414,437
MisratahLibya 3,7752,346
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2495,748
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4755,888
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8916,146
MorondavaMadagascar 9,7256,043
MakhangaMalawi 9,2025,718
MangochiMalawi 8,9725,575
MwmosaMalawi 9,1585,691
MzimbaMalawi 8,6765,391
MzuzuMalawi 8,6315,363
MalaccaMalaysia 9,2395,741
MersingMalaysia 9,2925,774
MiriMalaysia 9,5615,942
MaleMaldives 7,8484,877
MenakaMali 5,7883,597
MoptiMali 6,0813,779
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4827,135
MazatlanMexico 9,2735,763
MeridaMexico 8,9075,535
Mexico CityMexico 9,4285,859
MonterreyMexico 8,8135,477
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,4685,883
MaantyMongolia 5,0443,135
MandalgoviMongolia 5,1333,190
MatadMongolia 5,4013,356
MurenMongolia 4,5162,807
MarrakechMorocco 4,3732,718
MeknesMorocco 4,0562,521
MideltMorocco 4,1572,583
MaputoMozambique 10,2266,355
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,0875,647
MandalayMyanmar 6,9694,331
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0724,395
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0434,998
MindatMyanmar 6,9324,308
MonywaMyanmar 6,9144,296
MyeikMyanmar 8,0434,998
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6914,158
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,9581,217
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,00910,570
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,53110,273
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,33910,153
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,81210,447
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,52610,269
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,46510,231
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,75910,414
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,65610,350
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,68210,366
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,80610,444
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,88910,495
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6746,012
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6926,023
MagariaNiger 5,9853,719
Maine SoroaNiger 5,9193,678
MaradiNiger 5,9613,704
MaiduguriNigeria 6,0603,765
MakurdiNigeria 6,5714,083
MinnaNigeria 6,3933,973
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,0374,373
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 454282
MajisOman 5,1373,192
MasirahOman 5,6093,485
Muscat  Oman 5,2813,281
MultanPakistan 5,0773,155
MurreePakistan 4,7862,974
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,9297,413
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,9977,455
MoyobambaPeru 11,1236,912
MactanPhilippines 9,4045,844
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,8395,493
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,3062,054
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,3524,569
MagadanRussia 5,3943,352
MahackalaRussia 2,9151,811
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,328825
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,329826
MarkovoRussia 5,2533,264
MinusinskRussia 3,7942,358
MogocaRussia 4,9593,082
MoscowRussia 1,323822
MurmanskRussia 516320
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7202,933
MatamSenegal 6,2273,869
MogadishuSomalia 7,2884,529
MadridSpain 3,3112,057
Madrid (b)Spain 3,3202,063
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,1501,957
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,7322,319
MelillaSpain 3,8312,381
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,5042,178
MalakalSudan 6,2843,905
MbabaneSwaziland 10,2656,379
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,3851,482
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3234,550
Mae SariangThailand 7,4344,619
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,6094,729
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9074,913
MalatyaTurkey 3,1741,972
MersinTurkey 3,2982,050
MuglaTurkey 3,1921,984
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,0011,244
ManstonUk 2,0581,279
MeloUruguay 12,7567,927
MercedesUruguay 13,0088,083
MontevideoUruguay 13,0888,133
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4724,643
Madison, FlUsa 7,6174,734
Madison, InUsa 6,8924,283
Madison, NeUsa 7,0124,357
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6374,124
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3194,548
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4824,028
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2474,503
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7394,188
Marion, InUsa 6,7304,182
Marion, NcUsa 7,0754,397
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2363,875
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8924,904
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,6194,113
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6963,539
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,7074,168
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,7944,843
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,1154,421
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2544,508
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4064,602
Medford, WiUsa 6,4724,022
Mellette, SdUsa 6,7694,206
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4774,646
Mena, ArUsa 7,6274,739
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7074,789
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0565,006
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1484,442
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0414,996
Midland, TxUsa 8,2215,109
Milan, MnUsa 6,6744,147
Milbank, SdUsa 6,6724,146
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,8214,239
Milford, DeUsa 6,4974,037
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4164,608
Millen, GaUsa 7,3944,594
Millport, OhUsa 6,5404,064
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0253,744
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,6044,104
Minden, NeUsa 7,1794,461
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,5954,098
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8504,257
Missoula, MtUsa 6,9794,337
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8564,882
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8484,255
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,9104,294
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1194,424
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,6744,147
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6204,735
Montrose, CoUsa 7,7634,824
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,3993,976
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9734,333
Morganton, NcUsa 7,0754,397
Moro, OrUsa 7,3344,557
Morris, MnUsa 6,5734,084
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7924,221
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,9364,310
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,4193,989
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9334,308
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3953,974
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,8363,626
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1414,438
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2614,512
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,5234,054
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5984,721
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,9845,583
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2025,718
MaracayVenezuela 9,0505,623
MaturinVenezuela 8,8975,529
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2425,743
MeridaVenezuela 9,3765,827
MagoyeZambia 9,1035,657
MansaZambia 8,5625,321
MbalaZambia 8,3245,173
MfuweZambia 8,8185,480
MisamfuZambia 8,4625,259
MonguZambia 9,0155,602
MpikaZambia 8,6635,383
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,8655,509
Mt MakuluZambia 9,0555,627
MumbwaZambia 8,9985,591
MwinilungaZambia 8,6255,360
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,5675,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -