Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haparanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haparanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haparanda with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,5412,822
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,5132,183
AlgiersAlgeria 3,5082,180
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3932,108
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1538,173
AzulArgentina 13,4278,344
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6119,079
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6838,503
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3058,268
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2308,221
AmberleyAustralia 14,5109,017
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2081,993
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4302,131
AimoresBrazil 10,9176,784
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,0746,260
AltamiraBrazil 9,7166,038
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3736,446
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,4097,090
ApodiBrazil 9,3575,814
AracajuBrazil 9,8736,135
AracuaiBrazil 10,6876,641
AragarcasBrazil 11,0126,843
AraxaBrazil 11,1626,936
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,6155,975
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9284,305
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,8934,283
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0203,120
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9123,052
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,7581,714
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,9123,674
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,1543,824
AbecheChad 5,7843,594
AntofagastaChile 12,5817,818
AricaChile 12,0667,498
AltaiChina 4,1412,574
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4576,498
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3806,450
AraucaColombia 9,5125,911
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2415,121
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2275,112
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3585,194
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8722,406
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0382,510
AswanEgypt 4,6952,918
AsyutEgypt 4,3392,696
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6736,011
AsmaraEritrea 5,7273,559
AssabEritrea 6,0313,748
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,4203,989
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,8241,755
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,6558,485
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,3977,703
AccraGhana 6,9584,324
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7791,727
AthensGreece 3,0941,922
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,1231,941
AasiaatGreenland 3,1061,930
AmmassalikGreenland 2,7101,684
AputiteqGreenland 2,3951,488
AkureyriIceland 1,8911,175
AgraIndia 5,6553,514
AhmedabadIndia 5,8513,636
AkolaIndia 6,2703,896
AllahabadIndia 5,9863,720
AmritsarIndia 5,0753,154
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0196,847
AbadanIran 4,2702,653
ArakIran 3,9172,434
AlbengaItaly 2,6101,622
AlgheroItaly 2,9731,847
AmendolaItaly 2,7511,709
AnconaItaly 2,5531,587
ArezzoItaly 2,5981,614
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,0814,400
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0604,387
AbashiriJapan 6,7744,210
AburatsuJapan 7,5654,701
AikawaJapan 7,1744,458
AjiroJapan 7,5084,666
AkitaJapan 7,0704,393
AkuneJapan 7,4714,642
AomoriJapan 6,9814,338
AsahikawaJapan 6,7384,187
AsosanJapan 7,4204,611
AmmanJordan 3,8462,390
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0432,513
AinaziLatvia 884550
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1605,692
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,2345,738
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6125,973
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,9395,555
AtarMauritania 5,7043,544
AgalegaMauritius 8,8845,520
AcapulcoMexico 9,7266,044
AayanbulagMongolia 4,6732,904
AltaiMongolia 4,6302,877
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,9333,066
AgadirMorocco 4,5522,829
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8571,154
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,92810,519
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,67310,361
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,43210,211
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,30210,130
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,88610,493
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,85210,472
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,29410,125
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,27910,116
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,27710,115
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,27710,115
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,27710,115
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,27710,115
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7046,030
AgadezNiger 5,5623,456
AsuncionParaguay 12,1937,577
ArequipaPeru 11,9197,407
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4865,273
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1349,404
AradRomania 2,1921,362
AjanRussia 5,3463,322
AldanRussia 4,7262,937
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2301,386
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,6771,664
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,0143,737
AnadyrRussia 5,3363,316
ArkhangelskRussia 776482
ArmavirRussia 2,5341,574
AstrakhanRussia 2,5941,612
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,1098,767
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,1881,981
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4142,122
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,4352,134
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,6492,267
Abu HamedSudan 5,1903,225
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,9513,698
AqiqSudan 5,3913,350
ArbaatSudan 5,1983,230
AromaSudan 5,6303,498
AtbaraSudan 5,4003,355
Abu KamalSyria 3,6642,277
AleppoSyria 3,4042,115
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0935,029
AtakpameTogo 6,7154,173
AdanaTurkey 3,2872,043
AfyonTurkey 3,0381,888
AnkaraTurkey 2,9301,821
AntalyaTurkey 3,2482,018
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7872,353
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6751,041
AberporthUk 2,2041,370
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,1591,341
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,4541,525
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,2311,386
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0803,157
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0753,153
ArtigasUruguay 12,6587,866
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5474,690
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,7044,166
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,1754,459
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0895,027
Ada, MnUsa 6,5034,041
Adrian, MiUsa 6,5564,074
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2764,521
Akron, OhUsa 6,5654,080
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,7604,822
Albany, GaUsa 7,5564,696
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,0833,780
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,7244,179
Albion, NeUsa 7,0444,377
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,0344,993
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9104,294
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,8404,250
Algona, IaUsa 6,8114,233
Alice, TxUsa 8,4905,276
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,3533,948
Alliance, NeUsa 7,1884,467
Alma, MiUsa 6,4944,035
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,2373,876
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4325,240
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8624,886
Amherst, MaUsa 6,1233,805
Amite, LaUsa 7,9374,932
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8883,659
Anderson, InUsa 6,8294,244
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2154,483
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3243,930
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,5564,074
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4213,990
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,8274,864
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9814,959
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1544,445
Ashland, WiUsa 6,3083,920
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,2664,515
Atchison, KsUsa 7,1994,473
Athens, GaUsa 7,3334,557
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4064,602
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4353,999
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,5634,078
Auburn, NeUsa 7,1844,464
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3384,560
Augusta, MtUsa 6,9214,301
Aurora, IlUsa 6,7034,165
Austin, TxUsa 8,2415,121
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5092,180
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0762,533
AcariguaVenezuela 9,1925,712
AdenYemen 6,0993,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -