Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haparanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haparanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haparanda with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,7362,943
DjelfaAlgeria 3,7262,315
DavisAntarctica 15,5179,642
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5277,784
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0277,473
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4686,505
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7929,192
DhakaBangladesh 6,5544,073
D’UccleBelgium 2,0121,250
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8916,768
DiamantinoBrazil 11,0446,863
DouradosBrazil 11,7667,311
DoualaCameroon 6,9674,329
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7092,926
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,1793,840
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,1693,834
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,0333,749
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7932,978
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7022,300
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4463,384
Dryden, OnCanada 6,0843,781
DuianChina 5,6553,514
DubrovnikCroatia 2,6031,618
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,2053,856
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2875,150
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4035,222
DabaaEgypt 3,8792,411
DakhlaEgypt 4,4962,794
DijonFrance 2,3491,459
DresdenGermany 1,7351,078
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,8791,168
DebrecenHungary 2,0441,270
DalatangiIceland 1,7111,063
DaltonganjIndia 6,2273,870
DarbhangaIndia 6,0953,788
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3713,959
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3733,961
DumkaIndia 6,3453,943
DwarkaIndia 5,7863,595
DezfulIran 4,0712,530
DublinIreland 2,1571,341
DecimomannuItaly 3,0981,925
DobbiacoItaly 2,2381,390
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,9474,317
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8162,371
DagorettiKenya 7,5324,681
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,108688
DedzaMalawi 8,9515,562
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,2523,264
DashbalbarMongolia 5,1303,188
DaweiMyanmar 7,8574,883
De BiltNetherlands 1,8571,154
De KooyNetherlands 1,7891,112
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7861,110
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,66810,358
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,85710,475
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,15410,038
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,02210,577
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,03310,585
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,081672
DalbandinPakistan 4,9393,069
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,8933,041
DirPakistan 4,5952,855
DroshPakistan 4,5562,831
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,6595,381
DohaQatar 4,9053,048
DorohoiRomania 1,9901,236
Dikson IslandRussia 2,2311,387
DudinkaRussia 2,5411,579
DzardzanRussia 3,8302,380
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7592,957
DakarSenegal 6,4634,016
DaruSierra Leone 6,9694,331
DurbanSouth Africa 10,6676,629
DamazinSudan 6,0593,765
DongolaSudan 5,2083,237
DamascusSyria 3,6972,298
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6972,297
Deir EzzorSyria 3,5512,207
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1332,568
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,1765,080
DjerbaTunisia 3,6932,295
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2742,035
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,7811,107
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0201,256
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0161,253
DonetskUkraine 2,1291,323
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0143,116
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3014,537
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7574,199
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9484,939
Danville, IlUsa 6,9034,290
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1454,440
Davenport, WaUsa 6,9914,344
David City, NeUsa 7,0934,407
Dayton, OhUsa 6,7724,208
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1294,430
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7364,807
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,1605,071
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9404,312
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4475,249
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7164,173
Delphine, InUsa 6,7674,205
Denton, MdUsa 6,5384,063
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,4874,652
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,9484,318
Deseret, UtUsa 7,7924,842
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,4854,030
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,5074,044
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2764,521
Dillon, MtUsa 7,1564,447
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7744,210
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,5444,688
Dover, DeUsa 6,5384,063
Dover, TnUsa 7,3064,540
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0755,018
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7594,200
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,3653,955
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1414,438
Durham, NhUsa 5,9453,694
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4663,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -