Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haparanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haparanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haparanda with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,4649,610
UaupesBrazil 10,0496,245
UbatubaBrazil 11,4837,136
UberabaBrazil 11,2226,973
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5323,438
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4762,781
UpernavikGreenland 2,9901,858
UummannaqGreenland 2,9731,848
UdineItaly 2,2911,424
Ustica IslandItaly 3,0951,923
UenoJapan 7,4274,615
UnzendakeJapan 7,4034,600
UrakawaJapan 6,9134,296
UshibukaJapan 7,4474,628
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,3834,588
UwajimaJapan 7,4434,625
UkmergeLithuania 1,174730
UtenaLithuania 1,149714
UlaangomMongolia 4,1422,574
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,9623,083
UlgiiMongolia 4,1202,560
UliastaiMongolia 4,5362,819
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1932,606
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,1783,217
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,9534,320
UfaRussia 2,1031,307
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,2651,407
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,6432,885
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,6953,539
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,5632,836
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,281796
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,0053,732
Ust-MajaRussia 4,8613,021
Ust-OlojRussia 4,8773,030
Umm BeninSudan 5,9133,674
UmeňSweden 286178
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0434,998
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7354,807
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5874,715
UrfaTurkey 3,3282,068
UsakTurkey 3,0361,887
Uman’Ukraine 1,9291,199
UzgorodUkraine 1,9141,190
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5984,100
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,6174,112
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9034,290
Urbana, OhUsa 6,7344,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -