Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haparanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haparanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haparanda with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,4942,793
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6132,867
JuninArgentina 13,2578,238
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6537,241
JacobinaBrazil 10,0376,237
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,2665,758
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,3915,836
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,9406,798
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2426,986
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,2663,894
JiuquanChina 5,3433,320
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8086,095
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,2885,150
JimaniDominican Republic 8,4215,233
JoensuuFinland 440273
JokioinenFinland 557346
JyvskylFinland 388241
JakobshavnGreenland 3,0171,875
JulianehbGreenland 3,3662,092
JagdalpurIndia 6,6434,128
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3046,403
JerusalemIsrael 3,8492,392
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,6415,991
JosNigeria 6,3303,934
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,436893
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,425886
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1523,202
JhelumPakistan 4,8973,043
JiwaniPakistan 5,2423,257
JuliacaPeru 11,7687,312
JakutskRussia 4,5662,838
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5231,568
JenisejskRussia 3,4432,140
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8254,241
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,4273,994
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4245,856
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,0243,122
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,6083,485
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,2336,359
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,7752,346
JubaSudan 6,8034,227
JokkmokkSweden 211131
JönköpingSweden 1,033642
Jonkoping ASweden 1,039645
JendoubaTunisia 3,4112,120
JerbaTunisia 3,6622,276
JerseyUk 2,3881,484
JaltaUkraine 2,4501,522
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7584,821
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3764,583
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6174,733
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9764,335
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5254,055
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,0933,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -