Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haparanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haparanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haparanda with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,7252,315
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,8603,020
OranArgentina 12,2757,628
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2407,606
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7408,538
OstendeBelgium 2,0151,252
ObidosBrazil 9,7336,048
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,2533,886
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,9103,673
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,9113,673
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3728,931
OdenseDenmark 1,373853
OtavaloEcuador 10,5456,553
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,7309,153
OuluFinland 11471
OroomiehIran 3,4102,119
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,9191,814
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7144,172
ObihiroJapan 6,8524,258
OfunatoJapan 7,1924,469
OitaJapan 7,4074,603
OkayamaJapan 7,3524,569
OkinoerabuJapan 7,8734,892
OmaezakiJapan 7,5214,673
OmuJapan 6,6744,147
OnahamaJapan 7,3794,586
OsakaJapan 7,4124,606
OshimaJapan 7,5484,691
OtaruJapan 6,7514,195
OwaseJapan 7,5004,661
OuarzazateMorocco 4,4082,739
OujoaMorocco 3,8532,394
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3498,917
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,64210,341
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,87610,487
OphirNew Zealand 16,92310,516
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,48510,244
OtautauNew Zealand 16,96010,539
OcotalNicaragua 9,5305,922
OrlandNorway 726451
OsloNorway 939584
OhotskRussia 5,2133,239
OkhotskRussia 5,2133,239
OlekminskRussia 4,3982,733
OlenekRussia 3,4952,172
OmskRussia 2,8631,779
OnegaRussia 693430
OrenburgRussia 2,3351,451
OymyakonRussia 4,8373,006
OviedoSpain 3,0971,924
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 545338
Orkney IslandsUk 1,571976
OdessaUkraine 2,1921,362
OvrucUkraine 1,6341,015
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1624,450
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,0444,377
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6594,138
Oakley, IdUsa 7,4984,660
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4103,983
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9153,676
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7124,792
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2524,507
Olivia, MnUsa 6,6654,142
Olympia, WaUsa 7,1594,449
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,0474,379
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,0444,378
Oolitic, InUsa 6,9674,329
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8084,852
Orono, MeUsa 5,6723,524
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,5204,052
Oswego, NyUsa 6,1243,805
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8394,250
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2524,507
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1014,412
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4634,016
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6274,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -