Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haparanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haparanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haparanda with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,3502,703
FarahAfghanistan 4,5002,796
FormosaArgentina 12,3127,651
ForrestAustralia 13,7378,537
FrancistownBotswana 9,6826,017
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,9585,566
FloraniaBrazil 9,3665,820
FlorestaBrazil 9,6936,023
FlorianoBrazil 9,6866,019
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,0457,485
FormosaBrazil 10,7676,690
FortalezaBrazil 9,1945,713
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,0907,513
FrancaBrazil 11,2837,012
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,8583,640
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6723,525
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,8933,662
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8813,654
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,5614,077
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5483,448
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5603,455
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,1263,807
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8123,612
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4863,409
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4873,409
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9962,483
FayaChad 5,3303,312
FamagustaCyprus 3,4752,159
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,430889
FarafraEgypt 4,3192,684
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,5484,691
FichtelbergGermany 1,8261,135
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,9581,217
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,7871,732
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4212,126
FaranahGuinea 6,7464,192
FalconaraItaly 2,5561,588
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,5721,598
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,7611,715
FonniItaly 3,0091,870
FrontoneItaly 2,5771,601
FrosinoneItaly 2,7721,722
FukauraJapan 6,9694,331
FukueJapan 7,3494,566
FukuiJapan 7,2994,536
FukuokaJapan 7,3224,550
FukushimaJapan 7,2824,525
FukuyamaJapan 7,3484,566
FushikiJapan 7,2564,509
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9732,469
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8976,150
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2886,393
FunchalMadeira 4,5842,848
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3095,164
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,0342,507
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 929577
FaroPortugal 3,8122,369
FerganaRussia 4,0852,539
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9724,332
FalunSweden 717446
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0001,243
FeodosijaUkraine 2,4091,497
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,4753,402
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,2094,480
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9454,316
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,7104,170
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,5074,043
Farmington, MeUsa 5,7133,550
Farmington, MnUsa 6,5764,086
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1784,460
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,7694,206
Fayette, IaUsa 6,7434,190
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5244,676
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,0554,384
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6784,771
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,5894,716
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,7784,833
Findlay, OhUsa 6,6374,124
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,1605,071
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,4514,009
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5414,065
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,4084,603
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,8114,233
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,4054,601
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0004,971
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3544,570
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6064,726
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,7004,163
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9494,940
Framingham, MaUsa 6,0303,747
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9924,345
Franklin, LaUsa 8,0675,013
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5014,040
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6774,149
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,1925,091
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,6364,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -