Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haparanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haparanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haparanda with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,1782,596
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,7752,346
EsquelArgentina 14,5079,015
EzeizaArgentina 13,1828,192
East SaleAustralia 15,3029,509
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7478,542
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7478,543
EssendonAustralia 15,1659,424
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,3627,060
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5057,771
EspinosaBrazil 10,5226,538
Earlton, OnCanada 5,8593,641
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,2933,911
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,2543,886
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,2653,893
Edson, AbCanada 6,3273,931
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,7804,213
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1973,229
Estevan, SkCanada 6,4534,010
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,6124,109
Eureka, NtCanada 3,2342,010
ErlianChina 5,5773,466
El CaranoColombia 9,9136,160
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,263785
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,3685,200
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,2535,129
El ArishEgypt 3,9192,436
El TorEgypt 4,2342,631
ErfurtGermany 1,8111,125
EssenGermany 1,8721,163
EsfahanIran 4,1362,570
EilatIsrael 4,1012,548
EsashiJapan 6,8534,259
EldoretKenya 7,3164,546
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,6672,900
EssaouiraMorocco 4,4422,760
EeldeNetherlands 1,7121,064
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,58710,308
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,85610,475
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6606,003
EnuguNigeria 6,7244,179
EncarnacionParaguay 12,3227,657
EvoraPortugal 3,6512,269
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,9453,694
EkimcanRussia 5,4993,417
Elat’MaRussia 1,538956
ElistaRussia 2,4771,539
ErbogacenRussia 3,8722,406
EssejRussia 3,1631,966
Ed DueimSudan 5,7953,601
El FasherSudan 5,8063,608
El GeneinaSudan 5,8213,617
El ObeidSudan 5,8733,650
El ShowakSudan 5,7843,594
En NahudSudan 5,9163,676
EdirneTurkey 2,6901,672
ErzincanTurkey 3,0641,904
ErzurumTurkey 3,0721,909
EskisehirTurkey 2,9241,817
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,6902,293
EntebbeUganda 7,3434,563
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,8211,132
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8711,163
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,3123,922
Eastman, GaUsa 7,5174,671
Eastport, MeUsa 5,5963,478
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,8414,251
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,4224,612
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3685,200
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,7044,166
Elko, NvUsa 7,6664,764
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,3524,569
Elmira, NyUsa 6,2653,893
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,8074,851
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,8363,627
Erie, PaUsa 6,4023,978
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,2864,528
Eugene, OrUsa 7,4734,644
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4744,644
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,8504,878
Eureka, SdUsa 6,6974,162
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,4994,660
Evansville, InUsa 7,0824,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -