Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haparanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haparanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haparanda with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3122,680
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9872,477
HuamboAngola 8,7705,450
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4667,747
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7639,796
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7619,794
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4668,368
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4872,789
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,8583,640
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4763,403
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4523,388
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2853,906
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5562,831
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5114,046
Hay River, NtCanada 5,5503,449
Hope, BcCanada 6,8744,272
HaikouChina 7,8114,854
HailarChina 5,3713,338
HamiChina 4,8333,003
HetanChina 4,7542,954
HavanaCuba 8,4055,223
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2635,135
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2545,129
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3745,203
HelwanEgypt 4,0292,504
HurguadaEgypt 4,3522,704
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,550963
HelsinkiFinland 629391
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 613381
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,5939,068
HamburgGermany 1,561970
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,562970
HannoverGermany 1,6891,050
HelgolandGermany 1,568974
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,1471,334
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,3912,107
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2432,015
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,5036,527
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,3216,413
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,8211,131
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6624,140
HaifaIsrael 3,7412,325
HaboroJapan 6,6554,135
HachijojimaJapan 7,7304,803
HachinoheJapan 7,0374,373
HagiJapan 7,2804,524
HakodateJapan 6,8804,275
HamadaJapan 7,2574,509
HamamatsuJapan 7,4874,652
HikoneJapan 7,3794,585
HimejiJapan 7,3644,576
HiradoJapan 7,3114,543
HirooJapan 6,9184,299
HiroshimaJapan 7,3234,550
HitaJapan 7,3714,580
HitoyoshiJapan 7,4744,645
HunLibya 4,1182,559
HomboriMali 5,9333,687
HomalinMyanmar 6,6284,119
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5654,701
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,78910,433
HighbankNew Zealand 16,85210,472
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,74010,403
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,98710,556
HororataNew Zealand 16,86010,477
HyderabadPakistan 5,4493,386
HuanucoPeru 11,4787,132
HelPoland 1,280796
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,0183,740
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,2481,397
HatangaRussia 2,9721,847
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,553965
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4275,858
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4312,754
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,0271,259
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9048,019
HaejuSouth Korea 6,6914,158
HyesanSouth Korea 6,4584,013
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9394,933
HalaibSudan 4,9313,064
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,6813,530
HudeibaSudan 5,4143,364
HamaSyria 3,5142,184
HassakahSyria 3,4352,135
Hua HinThailand 8,0895,027
HakkariTurkey 3,3872,105
Hull, EnglandUk 1,8911,175
HersonUkraine 2,1921,362
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8301,137
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3035,160
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8903,660
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1414,438
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4534,010
Hart, MiUsa 6,4313,997
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,1163,801
Hartington, NeUsa 6,9574,323
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5074,665
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,0954,409
Hays, KsUsa 7,3854,589
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0615,009
Hebron, NeUsa 7,2504,505
Helena, MtUsa 6,9634,327
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2273,869
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9154,297
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1754,459
Hermit, CoUsa 7,7344,806
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5004,661
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6354,744
Highmore, SdUsa 6,7694,206
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3993,976
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0414,375
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5934,097
Holly, CoUsa 7,5844,713
Homer, AkUsa 6,0613,766
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8444,253
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2004,474
Horton, KsUsa 7,2024,476
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,0954,409
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7974,224
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,3473,944
Houma, LaUsa 8,0615,009
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1935,091
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8614,264
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3964,596
Huron, SdUsa 6,8074,230
HanoiVietnam 7,5084,665
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5725,327
HarareZimbabwe 9,3305,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -