Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haparanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haparanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haparanda with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2002,610
ShkoderAlbania 2,6531,649
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4062,117
SaltaArgentina 12,4977,766
San AntonioArgentina 14,0428,726
San LuisArgentina 13,3688,307
San RafaelArgentina 13,5878,443
Santa RosaArgentina 13,5998,450
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,7347,913
SarmientoArgentina 14,6679,114
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0759,368
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0689,363
SalzburgAustria 2,1081,310
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0901,920
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3132,059
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1941,985
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5092,802
SaveBenin 6,6394,126
Santa CruzBolivia 11,6867,262
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,4661,532
SalvadorBrazil 10,1486,306
Santa MariaBrazil 12,4707,749
SantaremBrazil 9,7486,057
SantosBrazil 11,5837,198
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,4527,116
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,0576,249
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,4875,896
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,1717,563
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,3957,703
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,3437,049
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3055,782
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7896,704
São PauloBrazil 11,5517,178
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,3847,074
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0616,873
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,9516,184
SerrinhaBrazil 10,0236,228
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,0436,862
SobralBrazil 9,2595,754
SoureBrazil 9,3025,780
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1866,329
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,8377,977
SurubimBrazil 9,5015,904
SadovoBulgaria 2,6341,637
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6991,677
SofiaBulgaria 2,5771,601
SiemreapCambodia 8,1865,087
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3893,349
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,6404,126
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5123,425
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,6184,113
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9812,474
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3023,295
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2503,884
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1333,811
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6852,911
Scott, SkCanada 6,2833,904
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0743,153
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4753,402
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7403,567
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9603,082
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,0843,781
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,0283,746
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,1113,797
Smithers, BcCanada 6,3833,967
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9033,047
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3203,306
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,4704,020
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,4734,022
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1843,221
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9873,099
SalCape Verde 6,4494,008
SantiagoChile 13,5848,441
SewellChile 13,6268,467
ShanghaiChina 7,1884,467
ShantouChina 7,7604,822
ShenyangChina 6,2413,878
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4365,864
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2565,752
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8086,095
SibenikCroatia 2,5071,558
SplitCroatia 2,5251,569
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,275792
StudsgårdDenmark 1,351840
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2555,130
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3015,158
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2395,120
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2525,128
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2215,109
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3245,173
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2825,146
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3415,183
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3455,186
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2705,139
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2345,117
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2585,131
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2835,147
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3245,172
San GabrielEcuador 10,4876,517
SalloumEgypt 3,8142,370
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,0732,531
SohagEgypt 4,3982,733
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1862,601
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6335,986
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,7779,182
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 204127
StrasbourgFrance 2,1471,334
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9765,578
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,9145,539
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7261,694
SchleswigGermany 1,484922
StuttgartGermany 2,0861,296
SamosGreece 3,1321,946
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9861,856
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,3732,096
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1311,946
SiguiriGuinea 6,5504,070
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5065,907
SzegedHungary 2,1891,361
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1101,311
StykkisholmurIceland 2,1161,315
SagarIndia 6,0203,741
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8303,002
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4377,107
SemnanIran 3,8672,403
ShahroudIran 3,8312,380
ShirazIran 4,4782,783
ShannonIreland 2,3321,449
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,6451,643
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,7291,696
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,9151,812
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,5661,594
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,9581,838
Scuro MountainItaly 2,9861,856
SigonellaItaly 3,2151,998
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1664,453
SagaJapan 7,3514,568
SaigoJapan 7,1754,459
SakaiJapan 7,2374,497
SakataJapan 7,1424,438
SapporoJapan 6,7744,209
SaseboJapan 7,3384,560
SendaiJapan 7,2464,502
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,5144,669
ShimonosekiJapan 7,3074,541
ShinjoJapan 7,1754,458
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5464,689
ShirakawaJapan 7,3364,559
ShizuokaJapan 7,4904,654
SumotoJapan 7,4234,613
SuttsuJapan 6,7634,202
SuwaJapan 7,3704,580
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,9608,675
SavannakhetLaos 7,9024,910
SiauliaiLithuania 1,099683
SiluteLithuania 1,173729
SkopjeMacedonia 2,6571,651
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,1675,696
SalimaMalawi 8,8915,525
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,5885,958
SibuMalaysia 9,6666,007
SanMali 6,2283,870
SegouMali 6,2553,887
SikassoMali 6,4644,017
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6155,975
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,6165,975
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,0573,143
SainshandMongolia 5,3793,343
SafiMorocco 4,3442,699
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6792,908
SittweMyanmar 7,0104,356
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,51610,263
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,219758
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,410876
SaiqOman 5,3153,303
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,8553,638
SurOman 5,4303,374
SialkotPakistan 4,9753,091
SibbiPakistan 5,0023,108
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,3127,651
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9877,449
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5265,920
SandomierzPoland 1,6871,049
SniezkaPoland 1,7441,084
SuwalkiPoland 1,301809
SzczecinPoland 1,478918
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,8482,391
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4882,789
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1495,064
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0006,214
Satu MareRomania 2,0051,246
SibiuRomania 2,2271,384
SulinaRomania 2,3241,444
SadrinskRussia 2,3411,454
Saint PetersburgRussia 721448
SalekhardRussia 1,8761,166
SaratovRussia 2,0071,247
SejmcanRussia 5,0973,167
SelagoncyRussia 3,7172,310
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7114,170
SkovorodinoRussia 5,0953,166
SmolenskRussia 1,304810
SociRussia 2,6511,648
SortovalaRussia 559347
SuntarRussia 4,1542,581
SurgutRussia 2,4311,511
SverdlovskRussia 2,1471,334
SyktyvkarRussia 1,377856
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,0595,008
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,4074,603
SeychellesSeychelles 8,2375,119
SingaporeSingapore 9,4085,847
SliacSlovakia 1,9311,200
SeoulSouth Korea 6,7884,218
SineijuSouth Korea 6,4353,999
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,3252,066
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,9711,846
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,0111,871
SevilleSpain 3,7022,300
SennarSudan 5,8563,639
ShambatSudan 5,6123,487
ShendiSudan 5,5053,421
StenseleSweden 333207
StockholmSweden 783486
StorlienSweden 637396
SundsvallSweden 489304
SantisSwitzerland 2,2421,393
SongeaTanzania 8,5595,319
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8174,858
SongkhlaThailand 8,6665,385
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9064,913
Surat ThaniThailand 8,4025,221
SurinThailand 8,0184,983
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,4253,992
SokodeTogo 6,5614,077
SfaxTunisia 3,5712,219
SousseTunisia 3,4512,145
SamsunTurkey 2,8331,760
SiirtTurkey 3,3082,055
SivasTurkey 3,0121,872
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0402,510
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,4751,538
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7751,103
SarataUkraine 2,2271,384
SarnyUkraine 1,6231,008
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,4271,508
SumyUkraine 1,7691,099
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0103,113
SaltoUruguay 12,8247,969
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0434,998
Safford, AzUsa 8,3475,187
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,8513,636
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8804,897
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1164,422
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,1474,441
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7104,170
Salem, InUsa 6,9304,306
Salem, OrUsa 7,3834,588
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,5774,709
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2255,111
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3475,187
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5665,323
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1585,070
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1495,064
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,4115,227
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,3753,961
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,4975,280
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,4105,226
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1754,459
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1273,807
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4314,618
Scott City, KsUsa 7,5524,693
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,2314,493
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,9304,306
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,0804,399
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,0964,410
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4844,651
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9244,302
Selma, AlUsa 7,6744,768
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2203,865
Seymour, InUsa 6,9304,306
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9924,345
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,0254,365
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8834,898
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,9514,319
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,8424,252
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6724,146
Southport, NcUsa 7,1144,421
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1524,444
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7384,187
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0814,400
Spokane, WaUsa 6,9804,338
Spooner, WiUsa 6,4564,012
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9794,337
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3774,584
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2893,908
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,5564,074
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1154,421
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3193,926
Stamford, CtUsa 6,2613,891
State College, PaUsa 6,4374,000
State University, MsUsa 7,6484,753
State University, NmUsa 8,3655,198
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7454,192
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,4694,641
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0474,379
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1045,036
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,8884,280
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1113,797
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6274,739
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3014,537
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2064,478
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1834,464
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,0814,400
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1413,816
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9572,459
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,5105,909
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,2775,765
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,3255,794
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9953,104
SocotraYemen 6,3243,930
SenangaZambia 9,1095,661
SerenjeZambia 8,8055,472
SeshekeZambia 9,2615,755
SolweziZambia 8,6765,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -