Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haparanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haparanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haparanda with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,6452,886
GhazniAfghanistan 4,6202,871
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,9582,460
General PicoArgentina 13,4928,384
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,0068,082
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,7795,455
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3739,553
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9328,036
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1758,187
GrazAustria 2,1561,340
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1241,941
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1661,968
GomelBelarus 1,540957
GrodnoBelarus 1,359844
GaranhunsBrazil 9,6415,991
GoianiaBrazil 10,9636,813
GoiasBrazil 10,9246,788
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8866,765
GrajauBrazil 9,7326,047
GuairaBrazil 11,9287,412
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,2645,757
GuaratingaBrazil 10,5746,571
GarouaCameroon 6,3353,937
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6942,917
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,5003,417
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,9744,334
Golden, BcCanada 6,5784,088
Goose, NfCanada 4,5582,832
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,1213,803
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,2053,856
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5023,419
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,1503,201
GanzhouChina 7,4394,622
GuangzhouChina 7,6354,744
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2215,109
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8606,749
GonderEthiopia 6,0103,735
GourdonFrance 2,7161,688
GrenobleFrance 2,5501,585
GeisenheimGermany 1,9901,236
GorlitzGermany 1,7111,063
GibraltarGibraltar 3,8142,370
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,5945,962
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9675,572
GoaIndia 6,6804,151
GuwahatiIndia 6,3553,949
GelaItaly 3,2602,026
GenoaItaly 2,5551,588
GhediItaly 2,4161,502
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,8221,754
GrazzaniseItaly 2,8241,755
GrossetoItaly 2,6891,671
GrottaglieItaly 2,8451,768
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,8881,794
GuidoniaItaly 2,7421,704
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0354,371
GifuJapan 7,3864,590
GaoMali 5,7943,600
GuamMariana Islands 9,9476,181
GuadalajaraMexico 9,4395,866
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,3355,801
GuaymasMexico 8,9125,538
GaluutMongolia 4,7772,968
GemertNetherlands 1,8961,178
GisborneNew Zealand 16,56610,294
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,56610,294
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,13910,029
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,75510,412
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,72110,391
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,62810,333
GayaNiger 6,1993,852
GardermoenNorway 904562
GeiloNorway 987613
GdanskPoland 1,307812
GalatiRomania 2,2751,414
Gor’KijRussia 1,493928
GorznyjRussia 2,8371,763
GridinoRussia 483300
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,8104,232
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,2948,883
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,9711,846
GijonSpain 3,0681,907
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,0473,758
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,8203,617
GoteborgSweden 1,101684
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,099683
GothenburgSweden 1,102685
GunnarnSweden 311193
GenevaSwitzerland 2,4261,508
GabesTunisia 3,6722,282
GafsaTunisia 3,6362,259
GiresunTurkey 2,9101,808
GoztepeTurkey 2,7891,733
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6132,245
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7012,300
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,8741,165
GajvoronUkraine 1,9711,225
GeniceskUkraine 2,2771,415
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6104,729
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5003,418
Galva, IlUsa 6,8604,263
Galveston, TxUsa 8,2425,121
Geneva, NeUsa 7,1474,441
Genoa, NeUsa 7,1474,441
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,6584,137
Glenville, WvUsa 6,7384,187
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,0763,776
Golconda, NvUsa 7,6764,770
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,9764,335
Goodland, KsUsa 7,4324,618
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,2114,481
Grafton, NdUsa 6,4023,978
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,0675,013
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,1624,451
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,6604,760
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,5244,054
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,6974,783
Gravette, ArUsa 7,4974,659
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,8544,259
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4584,013
Greenfield, InUsa 6,8294,244
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6104,729
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9844,340
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1304,431
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7234,799
Greenville, OhUsa 6,7924,221
Greenville, PaUsa 6,5014,040
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8924,904
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1944,470
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2624,513
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,0314,369
Groton, CtUsa 6,1783,839
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,7603,579
GuanareVenezuela 9,2695,760
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,4985,902
GuiriaVenezuela 8,7735,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -