Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haparanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haparanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haparanda with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5512,828
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7252,936
KhostAfghanistan 4,7002,921
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3282,690
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,7489,786
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4308,346
KlagenfurtAustria 2,2101,373
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1211,940
KandiBenin 6,2913,909
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7124,171
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7723,587
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7743,588
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7704,207
Kenora, OnCanada 6,1393,815
Kingston, OnCanada 6,0533,762
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9113,052
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,8162,993
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4592,771
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8123,611
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3692,715
KashiChina 4,3572,707
KunmingChina 6,9664,329
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8384,871
KhargaEgypt 4,5102,803
KosseirEgypt 4,4702,777
KajaaniFinland 239148
KuopioFinland 367228
KuusamoFinland 230143
KarlsruheGermany 2,0801,293
KasselGermany 1,8151,128
KonstanzGermany 2,2001,367
KumasiGhana 6,8684,268
KalamataGreece 3,2001,989
KerkiraGreece 2,9261,818
Kythira IslandGreece 3,2852,041
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1351,948
Kap TobinGreenland 1,9251,196
KankanGuinea 6,6674,143
KindiaGuinea 6,8084,231
KissidougouGuinea 6,7934,221
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,3726,445
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7564,820
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7574,821
KeszthelyHungary 2,1601,342
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,9721,226
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5664,080
KotaIndia 5,7683,584
KozhikodeIndia 7,1954,471
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4677,126
KermanIran 4,5382,820
KermanshahIran 3,8152,371
Khoram AbadIran 3,9432,450
KilkennyIreland 2,2741,413
KingstonJamaica 8,6785,393
KagoshimaJapan 7,5334,681
KanazawaJapan 7,2614,512
KaruizawaJapan 7,3564,571
KatsuuraJapan 7,5424,687
KawaguchikoJapan 7,4504,630
KitamiesashiJapan 6,6264,118
KobeJapan 7,3984,598
KochiJapan 7,4494,629
KofuJapan 7,4254,614
KumagayaJapan 7,4064,602
KumamotoJapan 7,4134,606
KumejimaJapan 7,9044,912
KureJapan 7,3434,563
KushiroJapan 6,8834,277
KutchanJapan 6,7704,207
KyotoJapan 7,3864,590
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7922,356
KitaleKenya 7,2584,510
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,3862,725
KufraLibya 4,6272,875
KaunasLithuania 1,216756
KlaipedaLithuania 1,134704
KybartaiLithuania 1,246774
KarongaMalawi 8,4645,259
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8445,496
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,4935,899
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,1215,668
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9655,571
KuantanMalaysia 9,1285,672
KuchingMalaysia 9,6846,018
KayesMali 6,2973,913
KeniebaMali 6,4604,014
KidalMali 5,5273,434
KitaMali 6,3843,967
KoutiaMali 6,3473,944
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2086,965
KisinevMoldova 2,1111,312
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,4813,406
KhatgalMongolia 4,4462,763
KhovdMongolia 4,2742,656
KhujirtMongolia 4,8753,029
KhutagMongolia 4,6492,889
KenitraMorocco 4,0472,515
KalewaMyanmar 6,7664,205
KathaMyanmar 6,7624,202
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2925,153
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1124,419
KengtungMyanmar 7,1974,472
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5514,071
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2826,389
KathmanduNepal 5,9193,678
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2268,840
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,81010,446
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,49510,250
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,72410,392
KarioiNew Zealand 16,57210,298
KawerauNew Zealand 16,46810,234
KopuaNew Zealand 16,65810,351
KanoNigeria 6,0953,787
KangnungNorth Korea 6,8474,255
KarasjokNorway 410255
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,021634
KristiansandNorway 1,191740
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 838521
KhasabOman 4,9403,070
KarachiPakistan 5,4563,390
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4513,387
KhanpurPakistan 5,2043,234
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1303,188
KororPalau 10,1666,317
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8601,156
KlodzkoPoland 1,7641,096
KoszalinPoland 1,363847
KrakowPoland 1,7681,099
KalakanRussia 4,7232,935
KaliningradRussia 1,249776
KamenskoeRussia 5,4153,365
KandalaksaRussia 394245
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 878546
KazanRussia 1,7421,083
KemRussia 496308
KerchRussia 2,3881,484
KhabarovskRussia 6,0173,739
KirenskRussia 4,1552,582
KirovRussia 1,526949
KljuciRussia 5,9573,702
KolpasevRussia 3,0491,894
KorfRussia 5,6373,503
KostromaRussia 1,248775
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,5912,232
KotlasRussia 1,220758
KrasnodarRussia 2,4831,543
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5111,561
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,0341,264
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6622,276
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,9091,186
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,0081,248
KurganRussia 2,4671,533
KurskRussia 1,7031,058
KyraRussia 5,0283,125
KigaliRwanda 7,5534,693
KoldaSenegal 6,5744,085
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8184,237
KosiceSlovakia 1,9111,188
KimberleySouth Africa 10,5216,538
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,5704,083
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7684,827
KadugliSudan 6,1113,797
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,2873,285
KassalaSudan 5,6733,525
KhartoumSudan 5,6193,492
KostiSudan 5,8903,660
KalmarSweden 1,099683
KaresuandoSweden 299186
KarlstadSweden 896557
KristianstadSweden 1,211753
KamishliSyria 3,3852,104
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9244,924
Khlong YaiThailand 8,3025,159
Khon KaenThailand 7,8264,863
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0695,014
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9454,937
KairouanTunisia 3,4772,161
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2452,017
KarsTurkey 3,0521,897
KastamonuTurkey 2,7851,731
KayseriTurkey 3,0981,925
KonyaTurkey 3,1441,954
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3852,104
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2092,615
KinlossUk 1,6971,055
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8931,176
KievUkraine 1,7541,090
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1781,354
KirovogradUkraine 1,9811,231
KlepininoUkraine 2,3231,444
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0161,253
Kovel’Ukraine 1,6241,009
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0481,273
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5864,092
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,8374,249
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2154,483
Keene, NhUsa 5,9863,720
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6554,135
Kenton, OkUsa 7,7194,797
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2195,107
Kimball, NeUsa 7,3334,557
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,1713,835
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6624,761
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0144,359
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6494,753
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1724,457
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,2723,898
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2493,262
KabompoZambia 8,8315,488
KabweZambia 8,9335,551
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,9285,548
KafirondaZambia 8,7265,423
KaomaZambia 8,9655,571
KasamaZambia 8,4755,266
KasempaZambia 8,8255,484
KawambwaZambia 8,4195,231
KaroiZimbabwe 9,2025,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -