Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haparanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haparanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haparanda with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4972,794
ChlefAlgeria 3,6112,244
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4772,161
CeresArgentina 12,8417,980
ChamicalArgentina 13,0808,128
ChepesArgentina 13,1898,196
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,6169,083
ConcordiaArgentina 12,8127,962
CórdobaArgentina 13,0828,129
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,0898,134
CorrientesArgentina 12,4617,743
CairnsAustralia 13,1278,157
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1229,397
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4977,766
CedunaAustralia 14,1188,773
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1158,771
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2868,256
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6009,072
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7217,905
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7979,195
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8238,590
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7404,189
CharnocksBarbados 8,3945,216
CotonouBenin 6,8254,241
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0596,872
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3157,031
CabroboBrazil 9,7156,037
CaceresBrazil 11,2667,001
CaetiteBrazil 10,4196,475
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,4435,868
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5777,194
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,8457,361
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,4317,103
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6015,966
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4406,487
CaparaoBrazil 11,0556,870
CapinopolisBrazil 11,1826,949
CaratingaBrazil 10,9936,831
CaravelasBrazil 10,6656,628
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4856,515
CarolinaBrazil 9,9326,172
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,8207,345
CataguasesBrazil 11,1786,946
CatalaoBrazil 11,0636,875
CatanduvaBrazil 11,4077,088
CaxiasBrazil 9,5045,906
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3137,651
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2625,755
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2186,971
ChapecoBrazil 12,1657,560
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8236,725
CipoBrazil 9,9486,182
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1046,279
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9656,814
CordeiroBrazil 11,2316,979
CorrentinaBrazil 10,4486,492
CorumbaBrazil 11,5647,186
CoximBrazil 11,3867,075
CrateusBrazil 9,4235,856
CuiabaBrazil 11,1466,926
CuritibaBrazil 11,8547,366
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,5344,061
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,5092,802
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,8804,275
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5322,195
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5812,225
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2482,640
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,7072,925
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,8404,251
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7524,196
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3832,724
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8054,228
Chapais, QcCanada 5,4553,390
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2823,283
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3093,299
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3053,296
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,8414,251
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3373,316
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,7202,933
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2333,252
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6882,913
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,2503,262
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7192,933
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4922,170
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1043,793
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8173,615
Comox, BcCanada 6,8994,287
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,9703,088
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,4312,754
Coronation, AbCanada 6,3753,962
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7324,183
ChicoChile 14,8699,240
ChillanChile 13,9428,664
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,0078,704
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9668,058
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,8409,222
Curico-General FreireChile 13,7498,544
ChangchunChina 6,1063,794
ChangduChina 6,1113,798
ChangshaChina 7,1054,415
ChengduChina 6,4664,018
ChongqingChina 6,6994,163
Camilo DazaColombia 9,5045,906
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,3661,470
CamagueyCuba 8,3765,205
CasablancaCuba 8,3845,210
ChebCzech Republic 1,8761,166
CopenhagenDenmark 1,287800
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2035,097
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3135,166
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2665,137
CanarEcuador 10,8586,747
CairoEgypt 4,0022,487
CaenFrance 2,3301,448
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4911,548
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,9055,534
CocobeachGabon 7,3004,536
CologneGermany 1,9161,191
ChiosGreece 3,0551,899
CorfuGreece 2,9261,818
ConakryGuinea 6,8834,277
CatacamasHonduras 9,3775,827
CholutecaHonduras 9,5905,959
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1894,467
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4474,006
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4474,006
ChahbaharIran 5,1793,218
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2481,397
ClonesIreland 2,1311,324
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1861,358
CorkIreland 2,3841,482
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,3891,484
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,1071,931
CameriItaly 2,4401,516
CampobassoItaly 2,7611,716
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,0201,877
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,1131,935
Cape FrascaItaly 3,0651,905
Cape MeleItaly 2,6191,627
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,9231,816
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,2071,993
CerviaItaly 2,5071,558
CiampinoItaly 2,7651,718
Cimone MountainItaly 2,5401,578
Cisa PassItaly 2,5261,569
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,7531,711
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,2591,403
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2922,046
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0161,874
ChibaJapan 7,4884,653
ChichibuJapan 7,4114,606
ChichijimaJapan 8,4385,243
ChoshiJapan 7,5014,661
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5982,236
ChilekaMalawi 9,1085,660
ChitedzeMalawi 8,9095,536
ChitipaMalawi 8,4315,239
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6915,401
ComitanMexico 9,4895,896
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8396,735
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,2713,276
ChoirMongolia 5,1543,203
CasablancaMorocco 4,1582,584
ChindeMozambique 9,4435,868
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6394,747
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,9589,917
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,54510,281
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,01110,571
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,88310,491
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,88010,490
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,87410,486
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,64110,341
CondegaNicaragua 9,5545,937
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,1195,045
ChejuNorth Korea 7,1734,457
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,7864,217
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,9634,327
ChhorPakistan 5,4883,410
ChitralPakistan 4,5302,815
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,0897,512
ConcepcionParaguay 11,9997,456
CajamarcaPeru 11,3037,024
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1806,948
ChiclayoPeru 11,3287,039
ChimbotePeru 11,5087,151
CuzcoPeru 11,6547,242
CzestochowaPoland 1,6931,052
CoimbraPortugal 3,5032,177
CalafatRomania 2,4291,510
CeahlauRomania 2,0921,300
ClujRomania 2,1181,316
ConstantaRomania 2,4181,503
CraiovaRomania 2,3921,486
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,7811,728
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,0971,303
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,9312,443
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9223,059
Cape UelenRussia 5,2973,292
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,2683,895
CaraRussia 4,6232,873
Cerdyn’Russia 1,7131,065
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5152,806
ChitaRussia 4,8633,022
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,8633,022
CokurdahRussia 4,2562,645
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,8693,026
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1066,902
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,3703,958
CaceresSpain 3,5052,178
CadizSpain 3,8062,365
Ciudad RealSpain 3,4742,159
CordobaSpain 3,6232,251
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8074,852
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8574,882
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1835,085
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4214,611
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3434,563
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0575,007
ChumphonThailand 8,2655,136
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8601,777
CorumTurkey 2,8911,797
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8762,409
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1272,565
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,2261,384
CernovcyUkraine 1,9441,208
ChernigovUkraine 1,6461,023
CarrascoUruguay 13,0788,127
ColoniaUruguay 13,1148,149
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1685,076
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2494,504
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5384,063
Camden, ScUsa 7,2364,496
Canton, NyUsa 5,9153,676
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,9104,294
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8874,280
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4553,390
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0444,377
Casper, WyUsa 7,2044,477
Centralia, WaUsa 7,1584,448
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5134,047
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9564,322
Charles City, IaUsa 6,7774,212
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3074,541
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3074,541
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8244,240
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1114,419
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7224,177
Chaska, MnUsa 6,6174,112
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2974,535
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8353,626
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9093,672
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1214,425
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,4804,648
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,3414,562
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7164,173
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,7014,164
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8934,905
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,5794,088
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,2584,510
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8744,272
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,8594,262
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7544,197
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0484,380
Clark, SdUsa 6,7384,187
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6214,736
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1684,454
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7814,835
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,5324,059
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7744,210
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,5464,068
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5934,097
College Park, MdUsa 6,5784,087
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,5824,711
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1744,458
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,2454,502
Columbus, GaUsa 6,9004,288
Columbus, InUsa 6,9304,306
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4574,634
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7124,171
Conception, MoUsa 7,1504,443
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,2844,527
Conway, ArUsa 7,5554,695
Conway, ScUsa 7,1554,446
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,1083,795
Corning, ArUsa 7,4174,609
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9313,685
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4965,279
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0124,979
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1963,850
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4254,614
Covington, LaUsa 7,8904,903
Covington, TnUsa 7,3814,586
Crete, NeUsa 7,1144,421
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,9514,319
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3472,080
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3472,080
CaracasVenezuela 8,9895,586
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,0765,640
CoroVenezuela 9,0235,607
ChipataZambia 8,8545,502
ChomaZambia 9,1945,713
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,5925,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -