Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haparanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haparanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haparanda with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9441,830
LuandaAngola 8,3515,189
LuenaAngola 8,6365,367
La PlataArgentina 13,1708,184
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,2277,598
La RiojaArgentina 13,0068,082
LaboulayeArgentina 13,3228,278
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2329,466
Las LomitasArgentina 12,2657,621
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6309,713
LavertonAustralia 15,1719,427
LearmonthAustralia 12,2527,614
LongreachAustralia 13,7308,532
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7298,532
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1659,424
Low HeadAustralia 15,5649,672
LinzAustria 2,0401,268
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,412877
LerwickUk 1,413878
La PazBolivia 11,7847,323
LavrasBrazil 11,2546,993
LencoisBrazil 10,2166,349
LinharesBrazil 10,8696,754
LondrinaBrazil 11,7287,288
LomBulgaria 2,4471,521
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,9073,671
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,9973,727
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,7152,930
Langara, BcCanada 6,5254,055
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,6893,535
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,6554,135
London, OnCanada 6,3463,943
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8002,361
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,6263,496
Lytton, BcCanada 6,7844,216
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,0103,114
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2558,237
LanzhouChina 5,9373,690
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9833,718
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7756,074
LimonCosta Rica 9,7596,065
LarnacaCyprus 3,4982,174
LimassolCyprus 3,5122,182
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6215,357
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1125,041
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,381858
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2875,150
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2745,141
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3145,166
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2255,111
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6156,596
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0216,849
LuxorEgypt 4,5052,800
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6355,987
Laucala BayFiji 14,3918,942
LappeenrantaFinland 567353
Le MansFrance 2,4311,511
LilleFrance 2,0751,289
LyonFrance 2,5131,561
LambarnGabon 7,4824,649
LastourvilleGabon 7,4684,640
LibrevilleGabon 7,3634,575
LeipzigGermany 1,7351,078
LindenbergGermany 1,6141,003
LamiaGreece 2,9951,861
LarissaGreece 2,9141,811
LemnosGreece 2,8851,793
LimnosGreece 2,8811,790
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1645,073
LabeGuinea 6,6564,136
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,2466,367
La CeibaHonduras 9,3305,798
La MesaHonduras 9,4035,843
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9413,070
LudhianaIndia 5,1963,229
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,4552,147
LatinaItaly 2,7891,733
LatronicoItaly 2,9071,807
LecceItaly 2,8701,783
LodwarKenya 7,0314,369
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4534,631
LiepajaLatvia 1,052654
LaukuvaLithuania 1,140708
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,0751,290
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,7091,683
LabuanMalaysia 9,5215,916
LuqaMalta 3,3922,108
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3085,163
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,2905,773
LashioMyanmar 6,9494,318
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,82510,455
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,85910,477
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,71810,389
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,84910,470
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,68310,367
LincolnNew Zealand 16,88810,495
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,73110,397
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,73110,397
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,73110,397
LagosNigeria 6,7824,214
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 976607
LillehammerNorway 856532
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0613,145
La VictoriaParaguay 11,9067,399
LimaPeru 11,7377,293
LegaspiPhilippines 9,1065,659
LisbonPortugal 3,6802,287
LeninbadRussia 4,0162,495
LevsiRussia 2,1811,355
LungiSierra Leone 6,9724,332
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,2721,412
LanzaroteSpain 4,8403,008
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,0671,906
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,3681,472
LuganoSwitzerland 2,3831,481
LatakiaSyria 3,4532,146
LampangThailand 7,4954,657
LoeiThailand 7,6784,771
Lop BuriThailand 7,8954,906
LomeTogo 6,8674,267
LeemingUk 1,8911,175
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,412877
London, EnglandUk 2,1051,308
London-GatwickUk 2,1261,321
LynehamUk 2,1631,344
L’VovUkraine 1,7801,106
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,0301,262
LozovajaUkraine 2,0101,249
LubnyUkraine 1,8321,138
LuckUkraine 1,6831,046
LuganskUkraine 2,1111,312
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6304,120
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9104,294
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0465,000
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0995,033
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7184,796
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9433,693
Laketown, UtUsa 7,4234,613
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3204,549
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1785,082
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7144,172
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,2774,522
Langdon, NdUsa 6,3313,934
Laramie, WyUsa 7,3494,567
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5905,338
Larned, KsUsa 7,4884,653
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,6154,732
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1575,069
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5784,088
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2524,507
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,9453,694
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,8774,274
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2854,527
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2184,485
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,4073,982
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0934,408
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0754,397
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3704,580
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8354,247
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,1024,413
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8083,609
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2184,485
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7964,223
Libby, MtUsa 6,8574,261
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,1214,425
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6194,113
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,6364,123
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5914,717
Llano, TxUsa 8,2135,104
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,3034,538
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,4735,265
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,4505,251
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,4675,261
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,0625,010
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9154,297
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0014,351
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6484,753
Loup City, NeUsa 7,1504,443
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0513,760
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0314,990
Luling, TxUsa 8,3035,160
Lusk, WyUsa 7,1634,451
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8314,245
LivingstoneZambia 9,3015,780
LundaziZambia 8,7175,417
LusakaZambia 9,0405,618
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,0295,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -