Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haparanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haparanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haparanda with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6132,866
TiranaAlbania 2,7361,700
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,9673,087
TebessaAlgeria 3,5402,200
TimimounAlgeria 4,3822,723
TindoufAlgeria 4,7912,977
TouggourtAlgeria 3,8362,384
TrelewArgentina 14,2798,873
TucumanArgentina 12,6827,881
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9038,018
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9018,017
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3347,664
TibooburraAustralia 14,2298,842
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4128,334
TshaneBotswana 9,9916,209
TaguatingaBrazil 10,4086,468
TarauacaBrazil 11,0586,872
TauaBrazil 9,4995,903
TefeBrazil 10,2966,398
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,7676,691
TeresinaBrazil 9,5045,906
TiriosBrazil 9,3315,799
TorresBrazil 12,2707,625
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2695,760
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,4867,137
TriunfoBrazil 9,5985,964
TucuruiBrazil 9,6606,003
TuriacuBrazil 9,2685,759
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,2232,624
Terrace, BcCanada 6,4434,003
Teslin, YtCanada 5,8763,651
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,9183,678
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5613,455
Thompson, MbCanada 5,6443,507
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1163,801
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8163,614
Tofino, BcCanada 6,9824,339
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,2203,865
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,2243,868
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1003,791
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,5983,479
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1793,218
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,1788,811
TaiyuanChina 6,1783,839
TaoyuanChina 7,7944,843
TengchongChina 6,7654,204
TønderDenmark 1,464910
TylstrupDenmark 1,214755
TystofteDenmark 1,362846
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3865,211
TahrirEgypt 3,9362,446
TantaEgypt 3,9232,438
TallinEstonia 715444
TartuEstonia 849528
TampereFinland 484301
TurkuFinland 597371
ToulonFrance 2,7631,717
ToulouseFrance 2,8321,760
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,2468,853
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2709,489
TchibanGabon 7,7094,790
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9801,852
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,0491,274
TamaleGhana 6,5584,075
ThessalonikiGreece 2,8151,749
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,1471,956
TimehriGuyana 9,0025,594
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5185,914
TelaHonduras 9,3575,815
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5284,678
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5284,678
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,0076,840
TabrizIran 3,3962,110
TeheranIran 3,7922,356
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8302,380
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,8521,773
TarvisioItaly 2,2381,390
TermoliItaly 2,7081,683
TorinoItaly 2,5141,562
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,4981,553
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1921,984
TrevicoItaly 2,8111,747
TrevisoItaly 2,3551,463
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,3251,445
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,5121,561
TabouIvory Coast 7,2574,509
TadotsuJapan 7,3844,589
TakadaJapan 7,2694,517
TakamatsuJapan 7,3934,594
TakayamaJapan 7,3284,554
TanegashimaJapan 7,6354,744
TatenoJapan 7,4434,625
TateyamaJapan 7,5424,687
TokushimaJapan 7,4384,622
TokyoJapan 7,4684,641
TomakomaiJapan 6,8264,242
TottoriJapan 7,2824,525
ToyamaJapan 7,2704,518
ToyookaJapan 7,2994,536
TsuJapan 7,4444,626
TsurugaJapan 7,3344,558
TsuyamaJapan 7,3164,546
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8711,784
TripoliLebanon 3,5732,220
TobrukLibya 3,7772,347
TripoliLibya 3,7592,336
TelsiaiLithuania 1,098682
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5725,948
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2886,393
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,0586,250
ThyoloMalawi 9,1625,693
TawauMalaysia 9,7456,056
TessalitMali 5,3433,320
TimbuktuMali 5,8113,611
TombMali 5,8153,614
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8593,641
TacubayaMexico 9,4285,859
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0885,647
TarialanMongolia 4,6032,860
TosontsengelMongolia 4,5092,802
TsetserlegMongolia 4,7682,963
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,2153,241
TangierMorocco 3,8762,409
TarfayaMorocco 4,9243,060
TazaMorocco 3,9742,470
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1324,432
TaungooMyanmar 7,2934,532
ThandweMyanmar 7,2434,501
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,4468,977
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,02910,582
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,32910,147
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,98910,557
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,73610,400
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,50310,255
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,50910,259
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,40810,196
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,87710,488
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,38010,179
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,34710,158
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,44310,218
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,46310,230
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,51610,263
TemukaNew Zealand 16,90310,503
TimaruNew Zealand 16,90610,505
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,72310,392
TahouaNiger 5,8353,626
TillaberyNiger 5,9863,720
TaejonNorth Korea 6,9234,302
TromsoNorway 481299
TrondheimNorway 703437
ThumraitOman 5,7843,594
TacnaPeru 12,0337,477
TarapotoPeru 11,1446,925
TrujilloPeru 11,4287,101
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,3595,816
TorunPoland 1,454903
TimisoaraRomania 2,2361,390
TambovRussia 1,7341,077
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,6572,272
TaraRussia 2,7661,719
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,4141,500
TermezRussia 4,2022,611
TernejRussia 6,4163,987
TobolskRussia 2,3971,489
TomskRussia 3,2712,033
Tot’MaRussia 1,139708
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,568974
TuapseRussia 2,5811,604
TuraRussia 3,3542,084
TurukhanskRussia 2,7841,730
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0703,151
TortosaSpain 3,1491,957
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6884,778
TokerSudan 5,3633,333
TartousSyria 3,5262,191
TaipeiTaiwan 7,8094,853
TaboraTanzania 7,9164,919
TakThailand 7,6184,734
TrangThailand 8,5875,336
TabligboTogo 6,8174,236
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8607,370
TunisTunisia 3,3472,080
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3922,108
TireeUk 1,9301,199
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8241,133
TernopilUkraine 1,8131,127
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,8517,986
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5094,666
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,7613,580
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5344,681
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,7254,801
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9054,912
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9064,292
Taunton, MaUsa 6,0543,762
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,1844,464
Temple, TxUsa 8,1465,062
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,0444,999
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7124,792
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,6124,109
Toledo, IaUsa 6,8794,274
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5884,094
Tooele, UtUsa 7,6124,730
Topeka, KsUsa 7,2664,515
Towanda, PaUsa 6,2853,906
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,7504,816
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4113,984
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,4565,255
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5694,704
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5734,706
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,3293,933
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8902,417
TumeremoVenezuela 9,0665,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -