Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haparanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haparanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haparanda with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,2662,651
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1351,948
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1151,935
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,3715,823
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,7992,360
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,6003,480
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,5004,039
QuinteroChile 13,5718,433
QingdaoChina 6,6624,140
QiqiharChina 5,7133,550
QuitoEcuador 10,5956,584
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,88010,489
QuettaPakistan 4,8923,040
Quanah, TxUsa 7,8964,906
Quitman, GaUsa 7,6574,758
Quang TriVietnam 7,9994,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -