Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haparanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haparanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haparanda with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,1838,813
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8594,884
ParanaArgentina 12,9668,057
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,6147,839
PehuajoArgentina 13,4288,345
PergaminoArgentina 13,1788,189
PigeArgentina 13,6188,463
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1028,142
PosadasArgentina 12,3327,663
PresidenciaArgentina 12,4717,750
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,4818,377
Punta IndioArgentina 13,1848,193
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2978,263
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2707,625
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4332,755
ParakouBenin 6,4924,034
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,7076,032
ParacatuBrazil 10,9196,785
ParanaBrazil 10,4826,514
ParanaguaBrazil 11,8347,354
ParanaibaBrazil 11,3547,055
ParintinsBrazil 9,8616,128
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2555,751
Passo FundoBrazil 12,2707,625
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,0466,864
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7496,058
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7626,066
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5676,566
PeixeBrazil 10,4616,500
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8516,122
PicosBrazil 9,6535,999
PiraiBrazil 11,3537,055
PirenopolisBrazil 10,8686,753
PompeuBrazil 11,0476,865
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,8347,354
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5685,946
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0117,464
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,8086,716
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,3997,705
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3276,417
PosseBrazil 10,5796,574
PlevenBulgaria 2,4931,549
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6321,636
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4155,229
Peace River, AbCanada 6,0663,770
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2312,629
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8284,243
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9153,675
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,1223,804
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,8423,631
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,9424,314
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0163,117
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,8354,247
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,2483,882
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,1153,800
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4123,984
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4884,032
Princeton, BcCanada 6,2303,871
ParronChile 13,6578,487
Puerto AysenChile 14,8049,200
Puerto MonttChile 14,4528,980
Punta ArenasChile 15,4109,576
PingbianChina 6,8244,241
PeralesColombia 9,9786,200
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4565,876
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8376,113
PragueCzech Republic 1,8371,142
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4465,249
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2595,132
PoloDominican Republic 8,4215,233
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2215,108
PichilingueEcuador 10,7346,670
PortoviejoEcuador 10,7726,694
PuyoEcuador 10,7086,654
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8802,411
ParisFrance 2,2731,413
PerpignanFrance 2,8811,790
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,3968,325
Port-GentilGabon 7,4984,660
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1556,932
PotsdamGermany 1,6161,004
PatrasGreece 3,0701,907
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1211,939
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2932,046
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1655,074
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4385,243
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2565,752
PecsHungary 2,2321,387
PambanIndia 7,5344,682
PuneIndia 6,3653,956
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4815,892
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7916,084
PadovaItaly 2,3861,483
Paganella MountainItaly 2,3221,443
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,1581,962
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,1541,960
PantelleriaItaly 3,3212,064
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4821,543
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,0531,897
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,6261,632
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,6721,660
PiacenzaItaly 2,4831,543
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,6011,616
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4841,543
Ponza IslandItaly 2,8571,775
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,8481,770
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,7841,730
PrizziItaly 3,2001,988
PakseLaos 8,0975,032
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8425,494
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9606,189
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9996,213
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1116,904
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,6251,631
PatheinMyanmar 7,4334,619
PutaoMyanmar 6,4974,037
PyiMyanmar 7,2484,504
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3018,887
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,36010,166
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,66310,354
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,66210,354
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,70110,378
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,22510,082
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,47510,238
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3665,820
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,9114,294
PohangNorth Korea 7,0374,373
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5964,099
PadidanPakistan 5,2883,286
PanjgurPakistan 5,1263,185
ParachinarPakistan 4,6542,892
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2803,281
PeshawarPakistan 4,7032,923
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4237,720
PilarParaguay 12,3847,696
PiscoPeru 11,8697,376
PiuraPeru 11,2026,961
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4367,106
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2285,734
PoznanPoland 1,545960
PrzemyslPoland 1,7831,108
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4512,145
PortalegrePortugal 3,5612,213
Porto Portugal 3,4172,123
PavelecRussia 1,574978
PecoraRussia 1,508937
PermRussia 1,8651,159
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,2433,880
PetrozavodskRussia 666414
PjatigorskRussia 2,6801,666
PoronajskRussia 6,2123,860
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3541,463
Providenja BayRussia 5,4703,399
PskovRussia 916570
PodorSenegal 6,1743,836
PopradSlovakia 1,8761,166
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0996,897
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,1876,330
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,2192,000
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6884,778
Port SudanSudan 5,2293,249
ParamariboSuriname 8,9285,548
PiteňSweden 13584
PalmyraSyria 3,6012,238
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,6299,090
PhetchabunThailand 7,7544,819
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6784,771
PhraeThailand 7,5394,685
PhuketThailand 8,4955,279
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4655,260
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0054,974
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1585,069
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7265,422
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,3511,461
PoltavaUkraine 1,9011,181
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,8988,015
PradoUruguay 13,0898,134
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,0538,111
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0044,352
Pana, IlUsa 7,0044,353
Paoli, InUsa 6,9304,306
Paris, IlUsa 6,9034,290
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,4524,009
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9004,909
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,3154,545
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7684,827
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5374,683
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,1844,464
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,2164,484
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8354,869
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8974,286
Perry, OkUsa 7,6284,740
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4213,990
Philo, OhUsa 6,6774,149
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,3575,193
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,8754,272
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6344,744
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,4073,982
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,7864,217
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5574,075
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2613,891
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0383,752
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4174,609
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,3674,578
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,4073,982
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8394,250
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5214,674
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,0504,381
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1465,062
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3023,916
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,0504,381
Portage, WiUsa 6,5394,063
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8543,638
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3014,537
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7094,169
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6944,781
Priest River, IdUsa 6,9084,293
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6364,124
Princeton, InUsa 7,1054,415
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,0843,781
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,6314,742
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5145,912
PetaukeZambia 8,9235,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -