Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haparanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haparanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haparanda with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,9528,049
ReconquistaArgentina 12,6747,876
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,2608,240
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,2239,460
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3147,652
RosarioArgentina 13,0918,135
RichmondAustralia 15,0249,336
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9878,692
RecifeBrazil 9,4925,898
RemansoBrazil 9,9436,179
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,1056,901
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3537,055
Rio NegroBrazil 11,9467,423
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,1616,936
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,4193,989
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,9943,725
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,3723,960
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3753,962
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7982,360
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6394,126
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4733,401
RuoqiangChina 4,9433,072
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3825,830
RandersDenmark 1,281796
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3665,199
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2115,103
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6659,113
RumipambaEcuador 10,6876,641
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0952,544
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2682,652
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0722,530
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,9065,534
RostockGermany 1,452902
RhodesGreece 3,2822,039
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,7741,102
ReykhólarIceland 2,0771,291
ReykjavíkIceland 2,1241,320
RamsarIran 3,6452,265
RashtIran 3,5702,218
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2591,404
RadicofaniItaly 2,6611,653
Resia PassItaly 2,2681,409
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5231,568
RivoltoItaly 2,3041,432
Rolle PassItaly 2,2921,424
RomeItaly 2,7511,709
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,7721,722
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,3131,437
RumoiJapan 6,6944,160
RigaLatvia 989615
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,161721
RodriguesMauritius 10,0636,254
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,3652,712
RabatMorocco 4,0792,534
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,4964,658
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,3185,791
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,68410,368
RangioraNew Zealand 16,85710,475
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,71410,386
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,26210,105
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,44210,217
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,45810,227
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,94510,530
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,39010,185
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,49710,251
RivasNicaragua 9,7306,047
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2343,252
RebolyRussia 386240
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2631,406
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8433,009
RagaSudan 6,3793,964
RashadSudan 6,0223,742
RenkSudan 6,0483,758
RumbekSudan 6,5774,087
RanongThailand 8,2925,153
Roi EtThailand 7,9074,914
RizeTurkey 2,9411,828
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9112,430
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1391,329
RomnyUkraine 1,7561,091
RovnoUkraine 1,6981,055
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9933,103
RochaUruguay 12,9748,062
Racine, WiUsa 6,6234,115
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9604,325
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,9914,344
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,9904,344
Reading, PaUsa 6,4043,979
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8824,898
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,0434,376
Redding, CaUsa 7,8454,875
Redlands, CaUsa 8,4265,236
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,9004,909
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7674,205
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7394,188
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7394,188
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8644,265
Rochester, MnUsa 6,6684,144
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2023,854
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,8774,274
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7224,177
Rockville, InUsa 6,8674,267
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,9464,316
Rome, GaUsa 7,3944,595
Roseau, MnUsa 6,2703,896
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,5894,716
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1535,067
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5384,063
Rushville, IlUsa 7,0114,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -