Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haparanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haparanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haparanda with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4682,776
BustAfghanistan 4,6642,898
BatnaAlgeria 3,5412,200
BecharAlgeria 4,2102,616
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4652,153
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,3532,705
BiskraAlgeria 3,6562,272
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,3642,712
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,7989,817
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,7669,797
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,7839,808
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,1629,422
ByrdAntarctica 18,11111,254
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,7198,525
BarilocheArgentina 14,3408,911
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,1578,176
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4628,987
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5049,013
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1917,576
BrestBelarus 1,524947
BrusselsBelgium 2,0121,250
Belize CityBelize 9,2045,719
BeninBenin 6,8254,241
BohiconBenin 6,7424,189
BermudaBermuda 6,7054,166
BageBrazil 12,6507,861
BambuiBrazil 11,1686,940
BarbacenaBrazil 11,2066,964
BarbalhaBrazil 9,5905,959
BarcelosBrazil 9,9736,197
BarraBrazil 10,1366,299
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6505,997
BarreirasBrazil 10,3226,414
BelémBrazil 9,3735,825
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0786,884
BelterraBrazil 9,7816,078
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9726,197
Bom JesusBrazil 12,2317,601
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3716,445
BrasiliaBrazil 10,8176,722
BrevesBrazil 9,4865,894
BurgasBulgaria 2,6011,617
BurundiBurundi 7,6994,784
BatouriCameroon 6,8654,266
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,4403,380
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8754,272
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,7692,964
Banff, AbCanada 6,5604,076
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9103,672
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4482,764
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5934,097
Bissett, MbCanada 6,0573,764
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5374,062
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9213,679
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,5764,086
Brandon, MbCanada 6,2973,913
Broadview, SkCanada 6,3243,930
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5502,206
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,8184,237
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3113,300
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,4123,985
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,6182,870
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,8444,253
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,1763,838
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8089,202
BeijingChina 6,1143,799
BarranquillaColombia 9,3065,783
Benito SalasColombia 10,1346,297
BogotáColombia 9,9066,156
BrnoCzech Republic 1,9031,182
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9364,310
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3484,566
BaniDominican Republic 8,3605,195
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4015,221
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2805,146
BahariyaEgypt 4,1812,598
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1142,557
BiarritzFrance 2,9381,826
BordeauxFrance 2,7721,723
BrestFrance 2,5441,581
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,5179,021
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,5159,020
BitamGabon 7,1584,448
BanjulGambia 6,5674,081
BerlinGermany 1,603996
BrockenGermany 1,7341,077
BokeGuinea 6,7764,210
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7024,164
BudapestHungary 2,0591,280
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,0651,283
BangaloreIndia 7,0884,405
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6734,147
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6874,155
BikanerIndia 5,3753,340
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2626,377
BabolsarIran 3,7252,315
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8373,006
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5492,206
Bandar LengehIran 4,8643,022
BirjandIran 4,3422,698
BushehrIran 4,4882,789
BaghdadIraq 3,8632,401
BasraIraq 4,2362,632
BelmulletIreland 2,2491,398
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2561,402
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,7831,729
BergamoItaly 2,4021,493
BolognaItaly 2,4921,549
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,2841,419
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,9641,842
BrindisiItaly 2,8251,755
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,7504,194
BouakeIvory Coast 6,8394,250
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6222,251
BeirutLebanon 3,6382,261
BenghaziLibya 3,7602,337
BirzaiLithuania 1,071666
BitolaMacedonia 2,7601,715
BlantyreMalawi 9,1085,660
BvumbweMalawi 9,1355,676
BintuluMalaysia 9,6335,986
BamakoMali 6,3893,970
Bko-SMali 6,3983,976
BougounMali 6,5054,043
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1593,206
BaitagMongolia 4,4392,759
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2592,647
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,8373,006
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,3483,323
BayandelgerMongolia 5,3983,354
BayankhongorMongolia 4,8523,015
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,1973,230
BulganMongolia 4,7382,945
BhamawMyanmar 6,7914,220
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,03810,587
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,82110,453
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,02310,578
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,72510,393
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,64010,340
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5835,955
BilmaNiger 5,3053,297
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,9563,701
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 984612
BergenNorway 1,115693
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,116693
BjornoyaNorway 985612
Bodo, NordlandNorway 461286
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 548340
BadinPakistan 5,5453,446
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1763,217
BalakotPakistan 4,7382,944
BarkhanPakistan 5,0403,132
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7116,035
BascoPhilippines 8,2905,151
BialystokPoland 1,415879
BejaPortugal 3,7062,303
BragancaPortugal 3,2832,040
BistritaRomania 2,0761,290
BucharestRomania 2,3731,474
BajkitRussia 3,3832,102
BarabinskRussia 3,0611,902
BarnaulRussia 3,4502,144
BerezovoRussia 1,9081,186
BiserRussia 1,9441,208
BlagovescenskRussia 5,5723,463
BogdarinRussia 4,6582,895
BogucanyRussia 3,6722,282
BomnakRussia 5,2043,234
BorRussia 3,1271,943
BorzjaRussia 5,1383,193
BratskRussia 4,0192,497
BelgradeSerbia 2,3481,459
BoSierra Leone 7,0004,350
BontheSierra Leone 7,0664,391
BratislavaSlovakia 2,0051,246
BerberaSomalia 6,3623,953
BusanSouth Korea 7,1164,422
BadajozSpain 3,5822,226
BarcelonaSpain 3,0551,898
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,1201,939
BabanusaSudan 6,0653,769
BaselSwitzerland 2,2531,400
BernSwitzerland 2,3211,442
BangkokThailand 8,0014,972
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9834,961
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5764,708
BizerteTunisia 3,3102,057
BalikesirTurkey 2,9241,817
BursaTurkey 2,8681,782
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9692,466
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0511,275
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0521,275
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0511,275
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0601,280
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,2261,383
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,1611,343
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,3215,170
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1685,076
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,5474,068
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7682,963
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7692,964
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5844,713
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9894,965
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,2944,533
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8634,265
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0413,754
Beeville, TxUsa 8,4405,245
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8444,253
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,1095,039
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9293,685
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8903,660
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2513,263
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5573,453
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,4424,003
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,9594,324
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2233,867
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5054,664
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0975,032
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,6414,127
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8904,282
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3114,543
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9384,312
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6974,783
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2443,880
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3295,176
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3844,589
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4644,638
Boonton, NjUsa 6,2873,907
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0073,733
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4394,001
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1304,431
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1134,420
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2095,101
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2093,858
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5374,684
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0454,378
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,2043,855
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6904,157
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,2114,481
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7884,839
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6865,398
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1834,464
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4305,239
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7084,168
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,6354,123
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,2613,890
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9764,956
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9364,310
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9364,310
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8923,661
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4454,627
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1072,552
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9285,548
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1445,682
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,5525,936
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,5675,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -