Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haparanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haparanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haparanda with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0319,341
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4776,510
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9909,315
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2418,228
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9658,057
WoomeraAustralia 14,1648,802
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2077,586
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8543,016
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,2743,899
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8343,625
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,8393,628
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,1773,838
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4894,032
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,2153,862
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,2263,869
WillemstadCuraçao 8,9125,538
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,3726,445
WajimaJapan 7,1894,468
WakamatsuJapan 7,2904,530
WakayamaJapan 7,4444,626
WakkanaiJapan 6,5484,069
WajirKenya 7,2374,497
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,8986,151
WindhoekNamibia 9,8466,119
WaihiNew Zealand 16,36710,170
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,55410,287
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,48510,244
WaimateNew Zealand 16,94010,527
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,52710,270
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,72910,395
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,74410,405
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,48210,242
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,57710,301
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,11310,013
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,65910,352
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,50310,255
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,50710,258
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,58410,305
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,67210,360
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,31810,140
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,72710,394
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,60210,317
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,73210,397
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,73510,399
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,66610,356
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,29510,126
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,38710,183
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,26410,106
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,87810,488
WintonNew Zealand 16,97110,546
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,25510,101
WarsawPoland 1,529950
WroclawPoland 1,6871,048
WonsanSouth Korea 6,6474,131
Wad MedaniSudan 5,7613,580
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,9213,058
WauSudan 6,4704,020
WaddingtonUk 1,9531,214
Waco, TxUsa 8,0885,026
Wake IslandUsa 10,0426,240
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,4174,609
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,0124,357
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2414,500
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1684,454
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7744,210
Warren, OhUsa 6,5404,064
Warren, PaUsa 6,3643,954
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,1134,420
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,5944,098
Washington, IaUsa 6,9454,316
Washington, InUsa 6,9674,329
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5844,713
Watertown, NyUsa 6,0513,760
Watertown, SdUsa 6,7064,167
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6394,125
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,6064,105
Waverly, OhUsa 6,8154,235
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,5704,704
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7504,816
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4084,603
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9904,965
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6624,761
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6394,125
West Chester, PaUsa 6,4404,002
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9344,931
West Point, GaUsa 7,4954,657
West Point, NyUsa 6,2613,891
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0774,398
Whitestown, InUsa 6,8294,244
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8884,902
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,4734,644
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,9724,332
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,2993,914
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,7754,210
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8764,273
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3543,949
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,5784,088
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,4404,002
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,4574,012
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0844,402
Windsor, IlUsa 7,0414,375
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8194,237
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,7394,188
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,7054,788
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,4073,982
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,2364,496
Winslow, AzUsa 8,1545,067
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,1364,434
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,6504,133
Wooster, OhUsa 6,5954,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -