Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haparanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haparanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haparanda with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1241,941
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3642,090
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1531,959
YaoundeCameroon 6,9644,327
YokoCameroon 6,7644,203
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6603,517
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3563,328
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,2303,871
YanjiChina 6,3653,956
YichangChina 6,7954,223
YinchuanChina 5,8143,613
YiningChina 4,1752,594
YariguiesColombia 9,6556,000
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2965,155
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2355,117
YazdIran 4,2792,659
YakushimaJapan 7,6564,757
YamagataJapan 7,2274,491
YamaguchiJapan 7,3074,541
YokkaichiJapan 7,4264,614
YokohamaJapan 7,4884,653
YonagoJapan 7,2524,507
YonagunijimaJapan 7,9314,928
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,0936,272
YeMyanmar 7,7254,801
YolaNigeria 6,3563,950
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,1004,412
YurimaguasPeru 11,0706,879
YekaterinburgRussia 2,1491,336
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,4263,993
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6622,276
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1564,447
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,0143,737
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,1024,413
York, PaUsa 6,4804,027
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5014,040
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,5105,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -