Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haparanda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haparanda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haparanda with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,3182,683
In SalahAlgeria 4,5462,825
InnsbruckAustria 2,1971,365
IbiriteBrazil 11,0916,892
IguatuBrazil 9,4915,898
IlheusBrazil 10,3556,435
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7496,058
IndaialBrazil 12,0037,459
IpameriBrazil 11,0256,851
IraiBrazil 12,1987,580
IreceBrazil 10,1056,280
ItaberabaBrazil 10,1766,324
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9886,207
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9936,210
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,8206,724
ItaperunaBrazil 11,1266,914
ItapevaBrazil 11,6907,264
ItirucuBrazil 10,2416,364
ItuacuBrazil 10,3426,427
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7367,293
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5202,809
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,7732,966
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0003,107
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,9962,483
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,5812,225
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2797,630
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6679,114
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6259,709
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2245,110
IzobambaEcuador 10,6196,598
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9562,458
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6325,985
IoanninaGreece 2,9121,810
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,0151,874
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,9241,195
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0143,737
IranshahrIran 4,9813,096
IstranaItaly 2,3531,462
IidaJapan 7,4134,606
IizukaJapan 7,3284,554
IrakoJapan 7,4764,646
IriomotejimaJapan 7,9674,950
IrozakiJapan 7,5454,688
IshigakijimaJapan 7,9944,967
IshinomakiJapan 7,2424,500
IwamizawaJapan 6,7744,209
IzuharaJapan 7,2174,485
IrbidJordan 3,7822,350
IfraneMorocco 4,0852,538
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,99610,561
IlorinNigeria 6,5514,071
InchonNorth Korea 6,7834,215
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,404872
IslamabadPakistan 4,8042,985
IquitosPeru 10,7296,667
IloiloPhilippines 9,3015,780
IasiRomania 2,0851,296
IcaRussia 5,9133,675
IlirnejRussia 4,9473,074
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,6833,531
IrkutskRussia 4,4662,775
Ivdel’Russia 1,8751,165
IbizaSpain 3,3282,068
IspartaTurkey 3,1491,957
IstanbulTurkey 2,7811,728
IzmirTurkey 3,0521,896
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8741,165
IzmailUkraine 2,2921,424
Imperial, NeUsa 7,2734,519
Independence, KsUsa 7,4914,655
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9713,710
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8664,267
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0144,359
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,2313,872
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7794,834
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,8344,247
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,3053,918
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2223,866
IsokaZambia 8,4735,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -